Request for Tenders ref ComReg T09250 for the provision of Consultancy Service Optical Distribution Network (“ODN”) sharing
Details
- Topic
- Telecommunication consultancy services
- Published
- 18 July 2022
- Submission
- 5 August 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
In summary, the Services comprise of the provision of advice to ComReg, if required, in relation to the technical feasibility in relation to methods for the sharing by operators of Optical Distribution Access Networks. For full details please refer to Procurement Documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2022
About the buyer
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71316000 · Telecommunication consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders ref ComReg T09250 for the provision of Consultancy Service Optical Distribution Network (“ODN”) sharing.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders ref ComReg T09250 for the provision of Consultancy Service Optical Distribution Network (“ODN”) sharing, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg).
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
