Request For Tender (RFQ) - AV Support for Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Skills Hub Productivity Summit
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Value
- GBP 7,000
- Topic
- Audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 18 July 2022
- Submission
- 2 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Cornwall Council, on behalf of The Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Skills Hub, are looking to appoint an experienced supplier of audio and visual technology, with a small amount of graphics production, to facilitate a hybrid face-to-face and live streamed event on 13 September 2022. The event is to be staged at St Austell Conference Centre and will be led by the Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Skills Hub with the aim of mapping out how business can best boost their levels of productivity The keynote address will be delivered via video link. Leading experts on productivity and inclusivity alongside key figures from the business, innovation, and skills sectors in Cornwall will then discuss in a panel Q&A format how businesses and individuals can boost productivity in order to help build a prosperous Cornish economy. The event will be a hybrid event, with both in-person and virtual attendance options offered for those who wish to participate in the event.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 August 2022
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request For Tender (RFQ) - AV Support for Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Skills Hub Productivity Summit.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
