Replacement Floor Covering Works 2022 - 2023
Details
- Published
- 19 July 2022
- Submission
- 16 August 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Dover District Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of Replacement Floor Coverings to 19 blocks. The contract is anticipated to commence 14th September 2022 and will continue for a period of sixty weeks.</p> <p> </p> <p>Expression of Interest and Process</p> <p> </p> <p>Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and 'Express an Interest’ button. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The completed ITT response is to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 17.00pm on 16<sup>th</sup> August 2022.</p> <p> </p> <p>Questions and Communications.</p> <p> </p> <p>Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the messaging facility.</p> Keywords: Replacement Floor Coverings
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 August 2022
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement Floor Covering Works 2022 - 2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
