Awarded contract
Renew Licence to access Historical Raster Map Data supporting Merton Council GIS mapping solutions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LANDMARK INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 20 July 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Renew Licence to access Historical Raster Map Data supporting Merton Council GIS mapping solutions
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 November 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date26 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
