Awarded contract

PURCH2089 Provision of -80oC ULT Freezers x 6

Details

Supplier(s)
PHC Europe B.V.
Value
GBP 52,104
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
22 July 2022

Tender description

Award of PURCH2089 Provision of -80oC ULT Freezers x 6

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2089 Provision of -80oC ULT Freezers x 6.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.