Primary Materials Suppliers framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,000,000
- Topic
- Timber
- Published
- 19 July 2022
- Submission
- 29 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the supply of Primary Maintenance Materials to include General Build, Timber, Paint, Electrical, Ironmongery and Glazing supplies Lot 1: General Building Materials Supply only of general building maintenance products Lot 2: Supply of Timber and Timber products Supply only of Timber and Timber manufactured products Lot 3: Supply of Paint and associated products Supply only of Painting an associated products Lot 4: Supply only of Electrical Products Supply only of domestic wiring and electrical products Lot 5: Supply only of Ironmongery Supply only of Ironmongery Lot 6: Supply only of Glazing, Double Glazed Units and UPVc products Supply of Glass sheets, GWC glass, Double Glazed units and UPVc trims and facias Lot 1: General Building Materials Supply only of general building maintenance products Lot 2: Supply of Timber and Timber products Supply only of Timber and Timber manufactured products Lot 3: Supply of Paint and associated products Supply only of Painting an associated products Lot 4: Supply only of Electrical Products Supply only of domestic wiring and electrical products Lot 5: Supply only of Ironmongery Supply only of Ironmongery Lot 6: Supply only of Glazing, Double Glazed Units and UPVc products Supply of Glass sheets, GWC glass, Double Glazed units and UPVc trims and facias
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 August 2022
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03419000 · Timber
- 03419100 · Timber products
- 14820000 · Glass
- 19520000 · Plastic products
- 31210000 · Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits
- 31220000 · Electrical circuit components
- 31221000 · Electrical relays
- 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
- 31651000 · Electrical tape
- 31681400 · Electrical components
- 31681410 · Electrical materials
- 44111000 · Building materials
- 44111400 · Paints and wallcoverings
- 44111540 · Insulating glass
- 44115800 · Building internal fittings
- 44316000 · Ironmongery
- 44800000 · Paints, varnishes and mastics
- 44810000 · Paints
- 44832100 · Paint stripper
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Primary Materials Suppliers framework.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
