On-Line Learning Resources
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 22 July 2022
- Submission
- 2 September 2022
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the provision of On-Line learning Resources for Dumfries & Galloway College. The College offers learning in a variety of different styles including remote learning opportunities. It is important to the college to provide flexible high quality learning opportunities for all students. This service will provide high quality On-Line learning resources for those that chose to access digital learning
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 September 2022
About the buyer
Dumfries and Galloway College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80210000 · Technical and vocational secondary education services
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
- 80560000 · Health and first-aid training services
- 80561000 · Health training services
- 80562000 · First-aid training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-college.gov |
185 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to On-Line Learning Resources.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to On-Line Learning Resources, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway College.
- 228£379.0m
- 157£62.1m
- 155£68.5m
- 80£14.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
