Northbury Primary School Construction of Multi-use Games Area
Details
- Published
- 22 July 2022
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
On behalf of the London Borough of Barking and Dagenham, Be First is pleased to invite you to tender for works comprising the design, supply installation of a MUGA pitch at Northbury Primary School, Northbury Close, Barking IG11 8JA The Contractor is to provide an expected start date and phased construction timescale going through to completion of the works. It should be noted that the preference is to complete the majority of major civil works within the school holidays to limit the disruption on the school. That can either be in the summer holidays (25th July – 31st August) or during the October (24th – 28th) term break. Higher scores will be awarded for programmes demonstrating that the works can be substantially completed over the school summer holiday period. The successful Contractor will be appointed under the JCT Minor Works with Contractor’s Design 2016 (MWCD2016) as amended by the Employers Special Conditions and the COVID-19 provisions in the documents. Site visit strictly by appointment only Further information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal. Any questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section. Closing date at publication – 18th August 2022 at 17:00
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 August 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Northbury Primary School Construction of Multi-use Games Area, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
