Awarded contract

Modified Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training Provision, Call off for Contracts Awarded for period between 09.03.22 - 28.04.22 Reference number: PL17.039

Details

Value
GBP 23,786
Topic
Education and training services
Published
19 July 2022
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Lincolnshire County Council implemented a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the Council and its Maintained Schools procure Apprenticeship Training in accordance with both the Education and Skills Funding Agency Rules and the Public Contract Regulations 2015. This procurement of apprenticeship training falls under Regulation 74 of the Public Contract Regulations - Social and other Services and as such the Light Touch Regime Rules apply. The procurement procedure also follows Regulation 76, whereby the Contracting Authority can determine the procedures to be applied. This MDPS is fully electronic and the Council shall is utilising Proactis ProContract platform to host the system. MDPS supports the award of contracts by establishing a Catalogue of Apprenticeship Provision(s), or following a further competition. Lot 3: Education and Childcare Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of Education and Childcare. Award of Contracts under this Lot have been for the following Apprenticeship Framework / Standards: 1. Early Years Practitioner, L2 2. Children, Young People & Families Practitioner, L4 3. Learning & Skills Teacher, L5 Lincolnshire County Council has implemented a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the Council and its Maintained Schools to procure Apprenticeship Training in accordance with both the Education and Skills Funding Agency Rules and the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Lot 13: Social Care Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of Social Care. Award of Contracts under this Lot have been for the following Apprenticeship Framework / Standards: 1. Adult Care Worker, L2 Lincolnshire County Council has implemented a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the Council and its Maintained Schools to procure Apprenticeship Training in accordance with both the Education and Skills Funding Agency Rules and the Public Contract Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 July 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 July 2022

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80100000 · Primary education services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

228 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Modified Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training Provision, Call off for Contracts Awarded for period between 09.03.22 - 28.04.22 Reference number: PL17.039.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Modified Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training Provision, Call off for Contracts Awarded for period between 09.03.22 - 28.04.22 Reference number: PL17.039, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.