Awarded contract

ITS190150 Microsoft Enterprise Unified Support

Details

Supplier(s)
Microsoft Ltd
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
20 July 2022

Tender description

Provision of Microsoft Enterprise Unified Support - for period 25/07/2022 to 30/09/2023

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 July 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 July 2022

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ITS190150 Microsoft Enterprise Unified Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ITS190150 Microsoft Enterprise Unified Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.