Awarded contract
IT Peripherals and Infrastructure 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 22 July 2022
Tender description
Direct award call-off from Scottish Procurement - technology peripherals and infrastructure framework (SP-21-012) Provision of General Peripherals, Audio-Visual; Print; and Networking equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 May 2022
- Completed: Award published22 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT Peripherals and Infrastructure 2022.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 94£11.7m
- 11£8.2m
- 386£3.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
