Expired contract

FM22150 - Loki detector back-end electronics

Details

Supplier(s)
CAEN els s.r.l.
Value
GBP 26,840
Duration
4 months
Topic
Electronic components
Published
22 July 2022

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) - Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) have awarded a contract for Loki detector electronics. This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date25 November 2022

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31711100 · Electronic components
  • 38430000 · Detection and analysis apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FM22150 - Loki detector back-end electronics.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.