Closed tender

Eastbrook School Refurbishment of Multi-Use Games Area (Revised)

Details

Published
22 July 2022
Submission
17 August 2022

Tender description

On behalf of the London Borough of Barking and Dagenham, Be First is pleased to invite you to tender for works comprising the design, supply installation and refurbishment of an existing sports MUGA pitch at Eastbrook School, Dagenham Road, Dagenham, Essex RM10 7UR This is a revised Tender, having received no suitable bids to the previous program timelines. Contractors are being asked to provide the timelines achievable in their returns. Note that the earlier completion dates will receive a higher score. The successful Contractor will be appointed under the JCT Intermediate Building Contract with contractor’s design 2016 (ICD 16) as amended by the Employers Special Conditions and the COVID-19 provisions in the documents Award aimed for late August 2022 Site visit strictly by appointment only Further information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal. Any questions regarding the tender must be addressed through the portal in the messaging section. Closing date - 17th August 2022 17:00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 July 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 August 2022

About the buyer

London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Eastbrook School Refurbishment of Multi-Use Games Area (Revised), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.