Expired contract

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) 2021 Reforms Review - con_15398

Details

Supplier(s)
IFF Resarch
Value
GBP 162,770.5
Duration
1 year
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
18 July 2022

Tender description

*This is not a call for competition* This is the Award notice for: Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) 2021 Reforms Review. The competition was carried out through the CCS RM6126 Research & Insights DPS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 August 2023

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) 2021 Reforms Review - con_15398.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.