Expired contract

Checkpoint Security Support

Details

Value
GBP 13,252.38
Duration
1 year
Topic
Security software package
Published
22 July 2022

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Shared Business Services Limited had a requirement for the provision of Checkpoint Software support. This has been sourced by Direct Award via KCS Y20011 and awarded to Bytes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48730000 · Security software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.