Closed tender
Bus Tender - Emergency Round 322A
Details
- Buyer
- Merseytravel
- Published
- 22 July 2022
- Submission
- 8 August 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Provision of supported bus services contracts within the Merseyside region. There are 2 Lots: Lot 1 - T5332 Lot 2 - T5333 Start date 4/9/22 and end dates: Lot 1 - 21/4/24 Lot 2 - 13/4/25 as listed in tender documents.</p> Keywords: Bus, Transport
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 August 2022
About the buyer
Merseytravel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Bus Tender - Emergency Round 322A, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merseytravel.
BuyersCountValue
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
