BTA1578 Independent Pension Advice
Details
- Buyer
- VisitBritain
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Topic
- Pension fund administration services
- Published
- 18 July 2022
- Submission
- 30 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The British Tourist Boards' Staff Pension and Life Assurance Scheme, is a funded defined benefit pension scheme in the UK. As at 31 March 2021, the BTBPLAS ('the scheme') had £366.4million in assets under management and around 2,267 members. The scheme provides pensions and lump sums to members on retirement and to their dependants on death. The scheme is set up as a separate trust independent of the employers and is administered by independent trustees. The trustees are responsible for ensuring that the correct benefits are paid, that the scheme is appropriately funded and that scheme assets are appropriately invested. To apply to this Contract Notice: Atamis suppliers link to supplier portal: https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome Supplier Login: https://visitbritain.force.com/login
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2022
About the buyer
VisitBritain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66523100 · Pension fund administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BTA1578 Independent Pension Advice.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to VisitBritain.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
