Awarded contract
Award of Supply and Delivery of High Spec Laptops
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SCAN Computers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 69,949
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 22 July 2022
Tender description
The University is seeking Contractor(s) for the supply and delivery of high spec laptops for stock.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 May 2022
- Completed: Award published22 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow Caledonian University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Supply and Delivery of High Spec Laptops, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow Caledonian University.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
