Awarded contract

Appointment of Legal Services Provider(s)

Details

Value
GBP 1,680,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
19 July 2022

Tender description

The Association is following an open, 1-stage procedure to appoint a number of suitably qualified and experienced legal services providers in order to provide legal services to the Association. Lot 1: General Legal, Contractual, Procurement, Construction, Acquisitions, Property Conveyancing & Factoring The Association is following an open, 1-stage procedure to appoint a number of suitably qualified and experienced legal services providers in order to provide legal services to the Association. Lot 2: Arrears Recovery (including all court work in relation to recovery of debt, anti-social behaviour and bankruptcy) The Association is following an open, 1-stage procedure to appoint a number of suitably qualified and experienced legal services providers in order to provide legal services to the Association. Lot 3: Governance, Financial Management and Charity The Association is following an open, 1-stage procedure to appoint a number of suitably qualified and experienced legal services providers in order to provide legal services to the Association.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cunninghame Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Appointment of Legal Services Provider(s), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cunninghame Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.