AHDB Strategic PR partner services requirement (RM6124 shortlisted agencies only)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Third City
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Public relations consultancy services
- Published
- 18 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice - mini competition run against CCS framework RM6124 shortlisted agencies. AHDB is seeking a creative and innovative strategic public relations (PR) partner to work seamlessly with our in-house experts and our other supporting agencies to deliver world-class levels of engagement and cut-through of message. The work of our PR partner will predominately focus on our consumer marketing campaigns. We operate in a fast-changing environment and require the best possible strategic agency to effectively meet future challenges. This includes a proven track record of creatively and consistently delivering high quality results at best value, and an aptitude for embracing new innovations and pushing boundaries.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 June 2022
- Completed: Award published18 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 August 2026
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AHDB Strategic PR partner services requirement (RM6124 shortlisted agencies only).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to AHDB Strategic PR partner services requirement (RM6124 shortlisted agencies only), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
