704515450 - CCCT/762 Immersive Drama Events for Spotlight on Safety and Safety Day 2022
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 138,700
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 21 July 2022
- Submission
- 5 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
New DE&S 'Immersive Drama' Safety training for 'Spotlight on Safety', 'Safety Day 2022' and ongoing Safety Training. This task looks to provide an 'immersive drama' event(s) to support a core enabling goal within the DE&S Safety Strategy To help deliver the above, it is proposed that a new set of immersive dramas, using new case studies, are performed at our DE&S Safety Day. This will bring to life acquisition safety for different personnel across domains and functions in DE&S, and enable them to understand the consequences and benefit for both DE&S and our clients (Army, Air Force, Navy, Strategic Command). Further information can be found within the ITT. A Supplier Assessment Questionnaire (SAQ) is also being issued alongside this Contract Notice. These documents can be accessed via the direct Opportunity Listing link attached: https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=54446 If you are interested in participating in this competition, expressions of interest must be made through the Defence Sourcing Portal (DSP).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 704515450 - CCCT/762 Immersive Drama Events for Spotlight on Safety and Safety Day 2022.
Related topics
Topics related to 704515450 - CCCT/762 Immersive Drama Events for Spotlight on Safety and Safety Day 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
