Awarded contract

The Provision of Digital Recruitment Advertising

Details

Supplier(s)
TES Global Ltd
Value
GBP 1,068,056
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
13 July 2022

Tender description

Outwood Grange Academies Trust ("The Authority") intends to award a contract for the Provision of Digital Recruitment Advertisement Lot 1: The Trust require an education specialist digital job board advertiser to promote our employment opportunities to a targeted national and international audience with a particular reach to cover Outwood Grange Academies Trust's geographical profile and shortage secondary education subjects. The Trust requires an established and proven digital job board to advertise our vacancies, which is particularly focused on generating applications for primary and secondary teaching and leadership positions. This solution will provide unlimited digital advertising for all vacancy types and should allow for flexible and bespoke advertising campaigns which reflect the specific vacancies. This contract does not require any services from media buying agencies, or similar intermediaries, or any managed employment services in the form of CV introductions for temporary or permanent vacancies. This solution must generate significant volumes of applications, with a particular focus on secondary school vacancies, job listing views and high quality referral traffic: Education audience reach

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 July 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 July 2022

About the buyer

Outwood Grange Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Digital Recruitment Advertising.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Digital Recruitment Advertising, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn
  2. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.