Awarded contract

TC078 - Learning Disability and Autism Supported Living Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Thera Trust
Value
GBP 6,130,850
Duration
5 years
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
13 July 2022

Tender description

The Borough Council of Bolton ("the Authority and/or Purchasing Body") utilising the GM Ethical Learning Disability And Autism Purchasing System, Lot 1, Independent at Home Flexible Purchasing System, received tenders for Learning Disability and Autism Supported Living Services which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. This procurement exercise is being run as a Mini-Competition Tender and is to be awarded to a single (1) provider, on the Contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published13 July 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

88 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC078 - Learning Disability and Autism Supported Living Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.