Closed tender

Taxi & Private Hire Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Topic
Taxi services
Published
11 July 2022
Submission
10 August 2022

Tender description

The Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust ("The Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") a Restricted procurement exercise for the provision of Taxi & Private Hire Services for Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust and Leeds City Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 July 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 August 2022

About the buyer

Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Taxi & Private Hire Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Taxi & Private Hire Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.