Awarded contract

Supply of liquid fuel

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Diesel fuel
Published
11 July 2022

Tender description

To supply 8000 litres of road diesel on a weekly basis - awarded by YPO Framework Lot 1: To supply 8000 litres of road diesel on a weekly basis - awarded by YPO Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lancashire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09134200 · Diesel fuel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of liquid fuel.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of liquid fuel, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lancashire Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.