Rutland County Council Weather Station and Data Collection and Management Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vaisala Ltd
- Value
- GBP 67,998
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Weather stations
- Published
- 11 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Request for Quotation is issued by Rutland County Council in respect of the installation of a weather station and winter data collection and management service. Further information regarding our specification requirements are set out in Appendix 1. Quotations are invited based on the Council's Short Form Terms and Conditions for Goods and/or Services set out in Appendix 2. The closing date for uploading and submitting your completed quotation Response document (Part B) is 12noon on 23rd May 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 June 2022
- Completed: Award published11 July 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Rutland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38127000 · Weather stations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Rutland County Council Weather Station and Data Collection and Management Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rutland County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
