Closed tender

Road Repair Works at Dewsbury District Hospital

Details

Topic
Construction work for water and sewage pipelines
Published
12 July 2022
Submission
1 August 2022

Tender description

The Trust are looking for Road Repair Works / Services at Dewsbury District Hospital as per specification and drawing. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until Monday 01st August 2022 @ 10:00 AM and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be Monday 01st August 2022 @ 12:00 Noon. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to Phil Adamson or Brendan O'Shea.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 July 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 August 2022

About the buyer

The Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45231300 · Construction work for water and sewage pipelines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Road Repair Works at Dewsbury District Hospital.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Road Repair Works at Dewsbury District Hospital, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.