Requirement for the delivery of Industry Placement and T-Level Referrals
Details
- Buyer
- Croydon College
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 14 July 2022
- Submission
- 15 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1. Croydon College is seeking to outsource some of its work placement referral load to an experienced organisation in the academic year 2022/23. 2. This represents a target of approximately 110 Industry Placements for 22/23 and the sourcing of 55 T Level placements in readiness for September 2023. 3. Application instructions and detailed requirements are provided in the documents attached to this notice (Tender Specification and Tender Application Form). To view and download the attachments please scroll down to the end of this notice. 4. Organisations wishing to apply for this opportunity must: a) Be an active company with a valid registration number (companies house company number, charity number and similar), or with valid evidence of exemption from the registration requirement. b) Be registered on the Government's contracts finder as Suppliers. c) Have a successful track record of providing referrals for suitable IP placements to college-level students in a volume comparable to the volume tendered. d) Have the capacity to deliver 100% of the contract volume tendered. e) Meet any other mandatory criteria specified in the tender documents attached to this notice. The College will not consider any Tenderers that fail to meet any of the criteria above. 5. At the time of the tender publication, the expectation is that the full contract value must be delivered in the 2022/23 academic year, to agreed in-year profile and deadlines. However, please refer to the tender documents for details of possible contract increase and/or extension, at the College's sole discretion. 6. The deadline for submitting clarification requests regarding this opportunity by email to tenders@croydon.ac.uk is Monday 1st August 2022, 12:00 noon. 7. Responses to clarification requests will be collated and published under this notice as an additional attachment, within timescales as per the Tender Specification Form. 8. The deadline for submitting tender applications by email to tenders@croydon.ac.uk is Monday 15th August 2022, 12:00 noon. The applications must contain the following: a) The completed Tender Application Form and b) Any supporting documents required in the application form 9. For full details of application instructions, acceptable application format, tender requirements and the tendering process timetable please read the tender documents, which are provided below as Attachments to this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 August 2022
About the buyer
Croydon College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-college.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Requirement for the delivery of Industry Placement and T-Level Referrals.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Croydon College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 139£125.3m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
