Awarded contract
Provision Of Military Instrument Flight Procedures Maintenance and Safeguarding
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Osprey Consulting Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 13,350,000
- Topic
- Military defence services
- Published
- 14 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
MOD requires a qualified Procedure Design Company to support its portfolio of IFPs across 26 aerodromes in the UK and overseas
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2022
- Completed: Award published14 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75221000 · Military defence services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision Of Military Instrument Flight Procedures Maintenance and Safeguarding.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision Of Military Instrument Flight Procedures Maintenance and Safeguarding, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
