Awarded contract
Provision of BLMK Dental Epidemiology Services - AWARD
Details
- Value
- 448,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Dental-practice services
- Published
- 12 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bedford Borough Council, Central Bedfordshire Council, Luton Borough Council and Milton Keynes Council ("the Authorities") wish to commission a suitably qualified Supplier to deliver a Dental Epidemiology Fieldwork Service. This Service is being tendered by Bedford Borough Council as a joint Contract on behalf of all four local authorities.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 July 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85131000 · Dental-practice services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
