Awarded contract

Provision of Bikeability Cycle Training within Merseyside/ Liverpool City Region

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
15 July 2022

Tender description

To support the management and delivery of Bikeability Cycle Training within Merseyside/Liverpool City Region increasing child safety and increase cycling trips whereby more children cycle to school. Lot 1: To support the management and delivery of Bikeability Cycle Training within Merseyside/Liverpool City Region increasing child safety and increase cycling trips whereby more children cycle to school. The contract term will be dependent on funding through received from the Department for Transport. The minimum term will be one year. The maximum term is 4 years. Currently we have £554,000 confirmed for 2022-2023, the funding for the subsequent years will be confirmed annually and will be extended annually dependent on the funding awarded.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Liverpool City Region Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Bikeability Cycle Training within Merseyside/ Liverpool City Region.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Bikeability Cycle Training within Merseyside/ Liverpool City Region, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Region Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.