Awarded contract

PAHT - PACS (Picture Archiving and Communication System)

Details

Value
GBP 2,700,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Medical software package
Published
13 July 2022

Tender description

Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust contract award to AGFA for Trust Radiology PACS via NHS Supply Chain Framework NHSSC MIT2022-1090

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published13 July 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48180000 · Medical software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAHT - PACS (Picture Archiving and Communication System).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PAHT - PACS (Picture Archiving and Communication System), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.