Oral health promotion service
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 12 July 2022
- Submission
- 2 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Camden Council is proposing to tender for an oral health promotion service to improve oral health and reduce oral health inequalities in the population of Camden and Islington. As part of the development of the procurement approach for this tender, we wish to gather the views of providers on the proposed model and are therefore seeking your feedback, lease complete the attached Market Engagement Questionnaire. Please note that this is not an invitation to tender or Contract Notice. The Market Engagement Questionnaire is available to download from Proactis eTendering system, please register an account in order to access the documents. Providers must submit their responses via the e-tendering system no later than the deadline of 12:00 noon on Monday 01st August 2022. The e-tendering system will not allow the late submission of responses. Providers should allow sufficient time for the completion of all questions and uploading of all required documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published12 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oral health promotion service.
- Open tender
PUB26066 - Specialist Stop Smoking Service
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Community Endoscopy Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
PUB26066 - Specialist Stop Smoking Service
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
