Awarded contract

NAC/DA/5043 B714 OBC Work Package

Details

Supplier(s)
​SYSTRA Ltd
Value
GBP 173,500
Topic
Civil engineering consultancy services
Published
14 July 2022

Tender description

This is a Direct Award to provide consultancy services to deliver an updated and fully TAG-compliant OBC (and ultimately the FBC), provided under the Scotland Excel framework Engineering and Technical Consultancy 0820, Lot 2 Transportation & Traffic. This is a Direct Award to provide consultancy services to deliver an updated and fully TAG-compliant OBC (and ultimately the FBC), provided under the Scotland Excel framework Engineering and Technical Consultancy 0820.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NAC/DA/5043 B714 OBC Work Package.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NAC/DA/5043 B714 OBC Work Package, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.