Flexible Framework of Independent Fostering Providers - Quarter 1 1st April 2022 - 30th June 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
30 suppliers
- Action for Children Services Ltd
- Amicus Foster Care
- Blue Sky Fostering
- Capstone Foster Care (South East) Limited
- Clifford House Fostering
- Community Foster Care
- Compass Community Limited
- Enhanced Foster Care Limited
- familyplacement.com
- FIVE RIVERS CHILD CARE LIMITED
- Foster Care Associates Ltd
- Fostering Matters
- Fostering People Ltd
- Fostering Solutions Ltd
- Fosterplus Ltd
- Fusion Fostering Ltd
- Integrated Services Programme (ISP) Fostercare plus
- Match Foster Care
- National Fostering Agency
- Nexus Fostering Ltd
- Orange Grove Foster Care Ltd
- Pathway Care South West Limited
- Progress Care Solution
- Regional Foster Families
- SWIIS International Limited
- THE ADOLESCENT AND CHILDREN'S TRUST
- The Children's Family Trust
- The Ethical Fostering Service
- The Foster Care Co-operative Ltd
- The Fostering Foundation Limited
- Value
- GBP 100,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 14 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Flexible Framework of Independent Fostering Providers April 2022 - March 2026 Bath & North East Somerset Council (the Council) has put in place the above Flexible Framework (applying the flexibilities of the light touch regime). The Council has received applications to join the Flexible Framework and has awarded successful Suppliers onto the Framework. The Framework will remain open up to 31st March 2026 with an option to extend for a further two years and the Council will continue to receive and consider applications to join the Framework until such closing date. This Contract Award Notice relates to call-off contracts which have been awarded under the Framework with effect from 1st April 2022 to 30th June 2022 (inclusive).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2022
- Completed: Award published14 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Flexible Framework of Independent Fostering Providers - Quarter 1 1st April 2022 - 30th June 2022.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
