Awarded contract

Dolau Dyfi Environmental Monitoring

Details

Value
GBP 10,000
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
11 July 2022

Tender description

Ecological monitoring of the Dolau Dyfi SMS Project Sites.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

PONT - Pori Natur a Threftadaeth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Dolau Dyfi Environmental Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,724
    £114.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to PONT - Pori Natur a Threftadaeth.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.