Awarded contract

CFM0020 - Supply and Delivery of Janitorial Products

Details

Value
GBP 8,400,000
Topic
Chemical products
Published
15 July 2022

Tender description

Supply and delivery of janitorial products. Lot 1: Paper Products Supply and delivery of paper products. Lot 2: Janitorial Products Supply and delivery of janitorial products Lot 3: Chemicals Supply and delivery of chemicals for cleaning.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2019
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24000000 · Chemical products
  • 33772000 · Disposable paper products
  • 39830000 · Cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CFM0020 - Supply and Delivery of Janitorial Products.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.