Awarded contract

CBC-0701-T-AE SAP HANA Enterprise Cloud Services

Details

Supplier(s)
SAP UK Limited
Value
GBP 2,765,410.82
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
15 July 2022

Tender description

Lot 1: One year extension to contract to enable migration of data from this system to an upgraded system. The upgraded system is being procured via a separate procurement exercise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2016
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48440000 · Financial analysis and accounting software package
  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-0701-T-AE SAP HANA Enterprise Cloud Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CBC-0701-T-AE SAP HANA Enterprise Cloud Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.