Awarded contract
Building Repair Works at Stornoway Primary School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lewis Builders ltd
- Value
- GBP 90,239
- Topic
- Primary school construction work
- Published
- 11 July 2022
Tender description
Replacement of damaged floor finishes and screeds Replacement of damaged doors and finishings Replacement of damaged furniture and fittings Repairs to damaged decoration
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 June 2022
- Completed: Award published11 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Comhairle nan Eilean Siar is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214210 · Primary school construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Building Repair Works at Stornoway Primary School, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Comhairle nan Eilean Siar.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
