Awarded contract

Anticoagulation Service (Non-Complex Pathway)

Details

Buyer
NHS Sunderland Clinical Commissioning Group
Value
GBP 1,640,880
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
15 July 2022

Tender description

North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS County Durham Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) and NHS Sunderland Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) (the Contracting Authorities), who have undertaken a joint procurement to commission an Anticoagulation Service (Non-Complex) Pathway for County Durham and Sunderland areas under the Shorter-Form NHS Standard Contract 2021/22 (Particulars, Service Conditions, General Conditions) or any edition or any subsequent revisions. Lot 1: County Durham North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS County Durham Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) and NHS Sunderland Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) (the Contracting Authorities) who have undertaken a joint procurement to commission Anticoagulant Services for County Durham and Sunderland areas under the Shorter-Form NHS Standard Contract 2021/22 (Particulars, Service Conditions, General Conditions) or any edition or any subsequent revisions. The contract term is for an initial period of 2-years commencing on 01 October 2022, with an option to extend for a further 2-years at the discretion of the Contracting Authorities and subject to satisfactory contractual and financial performance. Lot 2: Sunderland North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS County Durham Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) and NHS Sunderland Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) (the Contracting Authorities) who have undertaken a joint procurement to commission Anticoagulant Services for County Durham and Sunderland areas under the Shorter-Form NHS Standard Contract 2021/22 (Particulars, Service Conditions, General Conditions) or any edition or any subsequent revisions. The contract term is for an initial period of 2-years commencing on 01 October 2022, with an option to extend for a further 2-years at the discretion of the Contracting Authorities and subject to satisfactory contractual and financial performance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Sunderland Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Anticoagulation Service (Non-Complex Pathway).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.