4 x 130hp (Minimum) 4WD Tractors on lease hire
Details
- Topic
- Agricultural machinery
- Published
- 11 July 2022
- Submission
- 16 August 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Roscommon County Council are looking for up to 4 130HP (minimum) 4WD tractors on a lease hire base, the contract will be for 3 years. There maybe an offer of up to 3 extensions, each extension will be for 12 months. Lot 249027: 4 x 130hp (Minimum) 4WD Tractors on lease hire Dear Contractors, We are pleased to invite you to tender for Roscommon County Council - Road and Footpath Repairs Framework 2020 with system reference number of RFT 165348 The tender deadline is strict and no submissions will be possible after the date and time specified in the tender documentation. Please note that all tenders are electronic; as such no paper copies will be accepted or read; you must submit through our system before the deadline. Questions regarding the tender content w
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 August 2022
About the buyer
Roscommon County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
- 16700000 · Tractors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@roscommon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@roscommon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@roscommon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@roscommon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@roscommon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@roscommon-county-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 4 x 130hp (Minimum) 4WD Tractors on lease hire.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to 4 x 130hp (Minimum) 4WD Tractors on lease hire, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
