Awarded contract
UKHSA_Scientific_Malaria Reference Laboratory Testing
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,408,950
- Topic
- Blood analysis services
- Published
- 6 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: The modification is a contract extension to an existing contract which has a provision to extend for provision of purchase of Malaria Reference Testing Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 July 2018
- Completed: Award published6 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111810 · Blood analysis services
- 85111820 · Bacteriological analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKHSA_Scientific_Malaria Reference Laboratory Testing.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
