Awarded contract

The Supply of Wireless Cameras at Various Sites

Details

Value
GBP 46,072
Topic
Closed-circuit television apparatus
Published
6 July 2022

Tender description

Caerphilly County Borough Council (hereinafter referred to as the “Council”) invited tenders in accordance with the Specification, along with the Pricing Schedule, and subject to the attached Terms and Conditions of Contract, to supply wireless cameras at various sites across the Borough.Tender RequirementsThe Council has appointed a supplier to provide the following requirements:Requirement 1:• 4G service Bundle renewal for 15 cameras for 1 year including a 5.2TB pooled service network bundle.Requirement 2:• 50m IR Speed DomeTo include: 360 PTZ Camera Full HD 1080 Recording GSM Smart Switch 4TB HDD (4,000 GB) Lamp Column Bracket Power Cable Auto Tracking (Scheduled Time) Analytics (Full Licence)Requirement 3:• 50m IR Speed DomeTo include: 360 PTZ Camera Full HD 1080 Recording GSM Smart Switch 4TB HDD (4,000 GB) Lamp Column Bracket Power Cable Auto Tracking (Scheduled Time) Analytics (Full Licence) 5 Year SLASuppliers were required to include a price for 1 camera and 2 cameras (information only) for Requirement 3 above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32231000 · Closed-circuit television apparatus
  • 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
  • 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
  • 92222000 · Closed circuit television services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply of Wireless Cameras at Various Sites.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply of Wireless Cameras at Various Sites, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.