The Provision of Hardware & Software Support for Generators & Uninterruptible Power Supply
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A J Crews and CO Ltd
- Value
- GBP 42,760
- Topic
- Emergency generator
- Published
- 6 July 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Caerphilly County Borough Council has 300+ locations throughout the borough. At three of these locations (which are deemed critical) there are generators linked to uninterruptible power systems (of varying sizes). The Authority sought quotations from Contractors to provide hardware, and software support and maintenance on its generators and uninterruptible power systems, initially this will be limited to those listed in the tender documents. Caerphilly CBC reserves the right to amend this list as necessary during the term of the contract, this may result in an increase or decrease of the inventory; charges for such changes will be discussed at the appropriate time. Contractors ensured that they have access to appropriate parts and software to fulfil this contract.This notice is to inform the market of the award of the contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2022
- Completed: Award published6 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31127000 · Emergency generator
- 31154000 · Uninterruptible power supplies
- 50532300 · Repair and maintenance services of generators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Hardware & Software Support for Generators & Uninterruptible Power Supply.
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Hardware & Software Support for Generators & Uninterruptible Power Supply, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
