Awarded contract
T932 - UoE External Audit
Details
- Buyer
- University of Essex
- Supplier(s)
- BDO LLP (London)
- Value
- GBP 1,215,200
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Accounting and auditing services
- Published
- 6 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Essex is seeking to appoint a firm of external auditors to carry out the statutory audit of the group from the year ended 31st July 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 May 2022
- Completed: Award published6 July 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
University of Essex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-essex.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-essex.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-essex.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-essex.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-essex.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-essex.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T932 - UoE External Audit.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Essex.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
