Supply of Half Hourly Electricity for Associated British Ports
Details
- Value
- GBP 135,000,000
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 4 July 2022
- Submission
- 3 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Associated British Ports are currently tendering for the supply of Half-Hourly electricitySuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through the e-tendering system. To express interest please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/inspired/aspx/HomeWhen the tender documents have been made available, involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of the website by selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for submissions of the tenders is 3rd August 2022. Please allow sufficient time to make your return. Late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Lot 1: Associated British Ports are currently out to tender for the provision of Half-Hourly ElectricitySuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through the e-tendering system, which can be accessed via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/inspired/aspx/HomeWhen the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of the website and selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for submissions of the tender is 3rd August 2022 at 12:00pmPlease allow sufficient time to make your return. Late returns will not be permitted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 August 2022
About the buyer
Associated British Ports is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Half Hourly Electricity for Associated British Ports.
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Associated British Ports.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
