Awarded contract

Substance Misuse Treatment and Recovery Services

Details

Value
GBP 6,873,217
Topic
Rehabilitation services
Published
5 July 2022

Tender description

The Supplemental Substance Misuse Treatment and Recovery Grant is to be used to directly address the aims of the treatment and recovery section of the drug strategy Lot 1: To enable the provider to deliver interventions approved by the Office for Health Improvement and Disparities (OHID) for Year 3 (2024/25) of the Supplementary Substance Misuse Treatment and Recovery Grant and the Housing Support Grant. The plans for Year 3 of the grants included the delivery of additional posts and interventions by Humankind following confirmation of Durham County Council's allocations by OHID. Original Contract Price Awarded: £4,684,083 Increase the agreed Contract Price by £782,297 in respect of this modification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 July 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 May 2024

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Substance Misuse Treatment and Recovery Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.