Awarded contract
Science Faculty Replacement PC Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HP Inc UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 56,000
- Topic
- Personal computers
- Published
- 4 July 2022
Tender description
The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for the Supply of HP EliteBook 830 G8 Laptops (UOS-24353-2022). This was conducted through a call-off on the London Universities Purchasing Consortium's Desktop & Notebook (NDNA) Framework (ITS5042 LU Lot 2).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 June 2022
- Completed: Award published4 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213000 · Personal computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Science Faculty Replacement PC Programme, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
