RMCV 037 – Banking Services
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Topic
- Banking services
- Published
- 4 July 2022
- Submission
- 1 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for a money transmission banking service to include the maintenance of bank accounts, Faster Payments, BACS and CHAPS transaction processing and other services associated with local authority banking arrangements. An internet banking service for balance/transaction reporting and payment initiation is also required. The contract will be for an initial period of 5 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years. Lot 1: This is an award notice for a money transmission banking service to include the maintenance of bank accounts, Faster Payments, BACS and CHAPS transaction processing and other services associated with local authority banking arrangements. An internet banking service for balance/transaction reporting and payment initiation is also required. The contract will be for an initial period of 5 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 August 2022
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66110000 · Banking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMCV 037 – Banking Services.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
