Awarded contract
Recruitment Advertising and Media Buying
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- PEOPLESCOUT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,937,144
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 6 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Recruitment Advertising and Media Buying Lot 1: Recruitment Advertising and Media Buying
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 June 2022
- Completed: Award published6 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment Advertising and Media Buying.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment Advertising and Media Buying, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
